Legal Question in Criminal Law in Missouri

if someone is stopped because they been told that these people been getting drugs and the passenger of the vehicle is taken to jail and 57 grams falls out of his pants at the jail how can they charge that person and the driver/owner of the vehicle with the same charge trafficking drugs

Asked on 11/15/13, 9:36 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Both you and the driver need to hire the best criminal defense attorney you can find.

Read more
11/15/13, 1:15 pm
Anthony Smith LawSmith
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Because they were transporting drugs. The defendants should hue the best attorney they van afford ASAP.

Good luck

Read more
11/16/13, 6:14 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now