Legal Question in Criminal Law in Missouri

How can i be takong down for rape and sodimy when there is no evidence and it id all based on one person saying so.

Asked on 8/24/13, 4:07 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You need to hire the best criminal defense attorney you can afford, if you do not already have one. I have handled such cases over the last thirty-five years and I might be able to offer my services for a reasonable fee. Please feel free to contact me for a free telephone consultation. If you are not already represented by legal counsel.

Read more
8/25/13, 4:59 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now