Legal Question in DUI Law in Missouri

Is there a way to get your driver's license re-instated after 6 years of a 10 year revocation?

Asked on 11/12/13, 4:16 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I would have to research in order to answer your question, but the short answer may be "yes". I have petitioned the Courts for reinstatement after 5 year and 10 year revocations. You may call me for a free telephone consultation. I could do the research and advise you for a modest fee.

Read more
Answered on 11/12/13, 4:23 pm
Mel Franke Mel G. Franke, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You must hire an attorney to research whether there is a remedy available.

Read more
Answered on 11/15/13, 10:07 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Adam LambertThe Law Office of Adam S. LambertNew Orleans, LA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now