Legal Question in DUI Law in Missouri

Is it illegal to deliver beer as a service to adults?

Asked on 11/02/09, 1:04 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Anthony Smith LawSmith
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your question contains far too few facts to be answered completely. The best I can do is to answer int eh alternative. It certainly is not legal to deliver beer to minors as a service. Perhaps if you repost with more details about the case you are in or the service you are proposing, someone might be able to give you a more thorough answer.

Good luck

Read more
Answered on 11/09/09, 1:24 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now