Missouri  |  Family Law

Legal Question

Asked on: 6/14/13, 6:38 am

IN My Divorce Papers It States That I Get Our Martial Mobile Home And My Ex Husband Makes the payments But THe Home Is In His Parents Name Although The Finance Company Is Aware That We Had Been Living In It And PaYing For It And I Still Live In It With our Two Sons So When I Decide To Move It To Another Loacation Will I Be Able To Without Any Legal Reprocussions?

1 Answer


Answered on: 6/14/13, 4:04 pm by Michael R. Nack

No. His parents own it, right?


Did you find this answer helpful?

0 Users found this answer helpful.

0 Attorneys agree with this answer.


Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law 200 South Bemiston (307) St. Louis, MO 63105

Other answers from this attorney

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

115 Answers given in the last few hours.

8662 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search