Missouri  |  Family Law

Legal Question

Asked on: 6/25/13, 9:58 am

I'm a SAHM and my children's dad makes me drive 30 minutes to take the kids to a babysitter on his days. Can I keep them at home with me since he is unavailable during the day anyway?

2 Answers


Answered on: 6/25/13, 11:18 am by Anthony Smith

It should be the fathers obligation to transfer the kids to daycare on his visitation days.


Did you find this answer helpful?

0 Users found this answer helpful.

0 Attorneys agree with this answer.


LawSmith P.O. Box 2336 Lee's Summit, MO 64063

Other answers from this attorney

Answered on: 6/25/13, 5:05 pm by Michael R. Nack

What does the existing Court Order say? If there is no existing Court Order, you need to hire an attorney and obtain one. Or, you may need to Modify the existing Order. Please feel free to contact me for a telephone consultation at no cost! I have been helping people with such problems for over 35 years.


Did you find this answer helpful?

0 Users found this answer helpful.

0 Attorneys agree with this answer.


Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law 200 South Bemiston (307) St. Louis, MO 63105

Other answers from this attorney

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

125 Answers given in the last few hours.

8663 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search