Legal Question in Family Law in Missouri

i signed guardianship of my 7 yr old son to my niece cuz i am going through a rough time is a notarized gaurdianship paper legit cause now she is tellin me when and where and what i can do with him

Asked on 12/27/10, 4:21 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

What in the world do you mean by "a notarized gaurdianship [sic] paper"? You must know that there are legal ways to do things and from your post it is not clear at all that there is any legal guardianship established.

Read more
1/02/11, 4:36 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8806 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now