Legal Question in Family Law in Missouri

I have a Texas birth certificate that does not have my legal name on it. Can I stillapply for a Delayed birth certificate?

Asked on 6/28/13, 5:59 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Anthony Smith LawSmith
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You will need to determine your options based upon Texas law. Perhaps if guy repost, under av Texas heading, you get an attorney to tell you the procedure for changing hit l your burgh l birth certificate.

Good luck

Read more
6/28/13, 9:34 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now