Legal Question in Civil Litigation in Missouri

was delivering pizza's and had accident, now insurance company does not want to pay claim. Can I sue pizza place where I work

Asked on 5/28/13, 10:48 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

M. Scott Montgomery the montgomery law firm llc
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If you were injured on the job, you have a workers compensation case.

Were you injured ? One car accident or more ? Whose fault was it ?

I really need more facts in order to advise properly.

Thanks.

Scott@montgomerylaw.org

Read more
5/28/13, 11:09 am

Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

General Civil Litigation Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now