Missouri  |  Immigration Law

Legal Question

Asked on: 4/09/13, 10:51 am

Me and my wife arrived in us on family reunion permanent residence in 02 sept.2007 .Applied for 02 years re entry permit I -131 then left USA 21 oct.2007 to sort some family issues.

Arrived in USA on 23rd Aug.2009 . Since then We are living in USA and we have three visit abroad but no one is more than 6 months.

Physical stay up to date is more than 30 months

Continuous stay on 23 rd Aug.2013. 04 years 01 day

Our question is when we are eligible to apply for us citizenship and also do we qualify under 04 years 01 day continuous stay criteria

Sajjad Joplin MO usa ph.417 439 3131

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

130 Answers given in the last few hours.

8627 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search