Missouri  |  Immigration Law

Legal Question

Asked on: 3/28/13, 9:36 am

Me and my wife arrived in us on family reunion permanent residence in 02 sept.2007 .Applied for 02 years re entry permit I -131 then left USA 21 oct.2007 to sort some family issues.

Arrived in USA on 23 aug.2009 again on re entry permit I- 131. Since then We are living in usa and we have three visit abroad but no one is more than 6 months.

our question is when we are eligible to apply for us citizenship

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

130 Answers given in the last few hours.

8627 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search