Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Missouri

dental

a receptionist at a dental office started dating my husband. My question is is it legal to date customers or not?

Asked on 11/01/07, 1:34 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Anthony DeWitt Bartimus, Frickleton Robertson & Gorny, PC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: dental

Unfortunately adulterous and boorish behavior are not unlawful. If you are concerned you should certainly feel free to bring it to the attention of the dentist.

It is human nature to focus on the other woman, but the problem here is the husband. As the Eagles once observed "ah but she can't take you any way, you don't already know how to go."

If you husband feels his marriage vows are optional, it is probably time to fire him.

Read more
11/01/07, 9:51 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now