Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Missouri

I had a doctor do a triple bypass on me. later i had a cath done on my heart. they said one of my bypass graths went to a good artery with no blockage. and i have a 95 percent block on a artery they did not do. can i take legal action.

Asked on 2/14/12, 2:42 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

at first glance it does apear that you might have a cause of action for medical negligence. You should consult with an attorney. If you are able to finance the litigation you may be entitled to compensation. If you do not already have an attorney who could handle this matter, please feel free to contact me and I can refer you to one.

Read more
Answered on 2/14/12, 8:08 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now