Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Missouri

medical malpractice

my dentist pulled the wrong that had already had a root canal and a crown done. Do i have a case?

Asked on 6/04/08, 6:52 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Manning James Manning, PC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: medical malpractice

It sounds like the dentist was negligent which, of course, is actionable. I would have to gather more facts from you in order to properly evaluate your claim. One important fact is going to be the extent to which you suffered monetary damages. Did you require additional treatment? If so, you may be entitled to an amount for the additional treatment and expenses related to the dentist's negligence. You may also be entitled to an amount for pain and suffering. Again, I would have to talk this over with you and gather additional facts before giving you a formal evaluation. Please call or email me if you would like to discuss further.

- James

Please be advised that no attorney client relationship exists between us unless or until I agree to represent you in writing.

Read more
Answered on 6/04/08, 7:11 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now