Legal Question in Personal Injury in Missouri

4 teens being chased by police in a stolen vehicle,hit my vehicle while I was driving,are the parents of all the teens responsible for the loss of my vehicle or just the parents of the driver

Asked on 3/22/11, 4:00 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Terry Tolbert Tolbert, Beadle & Musgrave LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Most likely it is only the driver and/or parents that would be responsible for your damages. If you need our help with this please feel free to contact our office for help.

Terry Tolbert

Tolbert, Beadle & Musgrave, LLC

www.tbmlaw.com

800-887-4030

Read more
3/23/11, 9:01 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now