Legal Question in Personal Injury in Missouri

my 3 year old son, was hurt from my samsung laptop. on the outside of the laptop it says SAMSUNG in chrome metal letters, he had slid his foot across the laptop and half of the U in samsung broke off into his foot. This happen friday, i took him to the ER on saturday they did xrays and you could see the metal in the xray so they strapped him down and removed the metal. i have the xrays and the metal that was removed from his little foot. it is now sunday and my son still is not able to walk due to the pain. do i have the right to sue?

Asked on 9/29/13, 5:52 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Anthony Smith LawSmith
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

There are few law suits that cannot be filed. Many are not, because it isn't financially warranted. You should consult directly with a personal injury lawyer, in your area. Perhaps this is a recurring problem, and you could be part of a class action.

Good luck

Read more
Answered on 9/29/13, 9:15 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

89033 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now