Legal Question in Personal Injury in Missouri

if i do not have auto insurance and was hit from the back, and they have insurance, will their insurance still pay for my car to get fixed?

Asked on 4/02/11, 7:18 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes.

Read more
4/02/11, 11:25 am
Terry Tolbert Tolbert, Beadle & Musgrave LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes they should take care of it. If you need any assistance fell free to contact our office. The local number is 887-3010.

Read more
4/04/11, 8:11 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now