Legal Question in Personal Injury in Missouri

While driving home late from work I clipped a vehicle parked on the side of the road. The driver of the other vehicle was intoxicated and had parked his vehicle in the middle of the road while turning off his headlights and thus making him very difficult to see.

Asked on 2/13/12, 9:22 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

Anthony Smith LawSmith
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yout liability insurer should ptovide you with an attorney to defend you in a civil suit by the other driver. You will need to hire yout attorney, if you were given a ticket.

Good luck

Read more
Answered on 2/14/12, 1:20 am
Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

What exactly is the question?

Read more
Answered on 2/14/12, 8:18 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now