Legal Question in Personal Injury in Missouri

I'm from missouri. I was in a wreck in 2008 I owe someone money and don't know who and I get get my license back wut should I do

Asked on 7/20/11, 4:17 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Whoever was damaged or injured in the wreck filed a report with the Department of Revenue,and we can find out who that is without too much trouble. Then, in most cases, we are able to negotiate a settlement under which you would pay for their damages. If you needed to do that in installments and if they agree, we can file an installment agreement with the Department of Revenue and get your license back. It will remain in full force and effect so long as you make all of your payments as agreed. If you do not have an attorney, I might be able to offer my services to you for a reasonable fee. Please feel free to contact me.

Read more
7/20/11, 4:35 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now