Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in Missouri

what would happen to me if i sent nude pictures of myself to some one???

Asked on 9/17/10, 10:47 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Latangie Williams Law Office of Latangie Williams, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It depends on the receiving individual's response to the pictures. If they ask you to stop/not to send the photos again, then don't and you will be fine. You really shouldn't be sending those photos to someone you work with as he/she could twist the facts and have you fired for sexual harassment.

The above reply is for informational purposes only and not for the purpose of providing legal advice. You should contact an attorney to obtain advice with respect to any particular issue or problem. Use of and access to this Web site does not create an attorney-client relationship

Read more
Answered on 9/26/10, 8:00 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Sexual Harassment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now