Legal Question in Traffic Law in Missouri

i had a kansas license got a dui in missouri they said they issued me a mo license and supenced them for 10 yrs its now been 12 yrs what can i do

Asked on 10/20/13, 3:52 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Anthony Smith LawSmith
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Based upon the facts you descRibed, you may apply for a Missouri license

Good luck

Read more
Answered on 10/21/13, 1:44 pm
Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You may be able to file a Petition in Missouri for the reinstatement of your Missouri license if you qualify and will meet all of the statutory requirements. You may contact me for a free telephone consultation. If I can't help you myself, I can help you find someone who can.

Read more
Answered on 10/21/13, 4:07 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now