Legal Question in Traffic Law in Missouri

Can you get a ticket for the same taffic violation in ?the same day

Asked on 5/08/13, 5:00 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Anthony Smith LawSmith
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yu should not get two tickets for the same act. But, you can get multiple tickets for doing the same wrong thing multiple times. People get multiple speeding or driving while suspended tickets. If you need a referral for someone to assist you with the tickets, you may email me directly. If you do, please reference this LawGuru positing in your email.

Good luck

Read more
5/08/13, 9:09 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now