Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Missouri

Will disagreement

The appraisal on the cattle was too low and too many head missing. What is the recousse for those children not serving as administrator?

Asked on 5/23/07, 8:08 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Anthony Smith LawSmith
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Will disagreement

You may be able to contest the inventory. You will probably need an attorney to draft the docuements and push for the a new accounting. Find one in your area. You only have alimited time in which to contest the inventory.

Good Luck

Read more
Answered on 5/27/07, 12:22 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

89033 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now