Legal Question in Business Law in Montana

Removing a partner from an LLC

What is the easiest and least expensive way to have a partner removed from an LLC?

Asked on 6/16/08, 9:10 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Phillip Oliver Oliver Law Firm, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Removing a partner from an LLC

In general, despite the type of organization, it is not easy to remove another member, partner or shareholder and perhaps not possible at all without dissolving the organization. The facts of each situation will dictate the action to be taken.

Read more
6/17/08, 12:17 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Montana

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now