Legal Question in Personal Injury in Nevada

I was assulted and need to find out if I have any legal rights.

I was assaulted in front of casino in Las Vegas, NV. which resulted in a fractured bone in my right leg. In order to repair my fractured bone I required surgery which several pins and a plate were attached to the fractured bone. As a result of my fractured bone I am unable to work at this time. My question is if the casino owns the property I was assulted on, can I take legal action?

Asked on 1/31/01, 8:45 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Paul Sherman Paul A. Sherman
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: I was assulted and need to find out if I have any legal rights.

That would depends on the facts. The circumstances of your assault would play a large part in the determination of that question. To supply further details, go to my site www.shermanlawoffices.bigstep.com and click on "Ask a Legal Question."

Read more
3/15/01, 5:41 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Nevada

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8661 active attorneys ready to answer your legal qustions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessHuntington Beach, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now