Legal Question in Bankruptcy in Nevada

what will happen to my 501c3 if I file a personal bankruptcy

Asked on 7/03/13, 2:08 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

John Courtney John Peter Lee, Ltd.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Our office and several other offices in the Las Vegas area will give you a free consultation to discuss with you your options regarding bankruptcy.

Read more
7/03/13, 2:24 pm
Charles Andersen Charles Andersen, Atty
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Most all employer create retirement plans can be exempted. Speak with a Nevada attorney before you file. http://www.absolutebankruptcy.org/Chapter_7_Objections.htm

Read more
7/05/13, 6:07 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in Nevada

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Bankruptcy Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now