Legal Question in Family Law in Nevada

My court order was never followed because my ex could not handle custody and i have had custody for almost a year but my ex just got married and stole them back against my wishes. what can i do?

Asked on 4/15/13, 4:01 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Roger Harada Law Office of Roger R. Harada
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You should immediately consult with a good domestic relations/family law attorney in your area. You may have "missed the boat" by not modifying earlier, however, you have present remedies that you should pursue regarding his taking back of the children.

Best regards,

Roger R. Harada, Esq.

475 S. Arlington Ave., Suite 1A

Reno, Nevada 89501

(775) 787-7200

Read more
5/22/13, 1:19 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Nevada

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now