Legal Question in Immigration Law in Nevada

II was brought here since i was 8 have no criminal recorcd an i signed up an working on getting my ged do i qualify? An what should my first step be?

Asked on 8/05/13, 10:31 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

ANUJ SHARMA, ESQ. A SHARMA LAW FIRM, PLLC

You may qualify only after you complete the GED program.

Read more
Answered on 8/06/13, 7:51 am
Marlene Hemmings Marlene Hemmings, Attorney at Law

You can review the requirements & procedures for applying for "Deferred Action" at: www.uscis.gov & search "deferred action".

Read more
Answered on 8/06/13, 11:22 am
Rebecca White Law Office of Rebecca White

You may qualify under DACA (deferred action) after you complete your GED course.

Read more
Answered on 8/06/13, 11:59 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Nevada