Legal Question in Personal Injury in Nevada

hypodermic needle

I was staying at a hotel when I was stabbed by a hypodermic needle (it appeared to have been used) that was on a shelf. What should I do about this? I havent slept in two days because I am in panic. Should I contact an attorney? Please help.

Asked on 8/08/07, 2:11 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Adam Breeden Breeden & Herbe, Ltd.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: hypodermic needle

You may have a cause of action. You also may want to have a blood test in a few days to make sure you haven't contracted anything.

I would also want to know whether you made an incident report or reported the incident to the hotel at all and what property it was.

Call me if you'd like to arrange a meeting.

Read more
8/08/07, 4:38 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Nevada

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8809 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now