Legal Question in Personal Injury in Nevada

law concerning work injury and settlements resulting in 34% permanent disability. due to poor equipment use

Asked on 8/19/10, 9:09 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

David Fischer Fischer Sanders, LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Feel free to contact me for a free consultation. Your case presents a number of potential issues ranging from third-party liability to proper rating of your final disability.

Visit my blog for more information:

www.nevadaworkcomplaw.blogspot.com

Also, you can contact me at 702.547.3944 for a free legal consultation.

Read more
Answered on 8/24/10, 9:17 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Nevada

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now