Legal Question in Workers Comp in Nevada

workmans comp nevada

if i quit while on workmans comp will i be responsible for medical/doctors visits, while still employed

Asked on 7/17/09, 1:51 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

David Fischer Fischer Sanders, LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: workmans comp nevada

By quitting you lose certain entitlements, but not all of your work comp entitlements. Your medical care authorized through work comp you should not have to worry about.

Read more
7/17/09, 10:29 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in Nevada

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Workers' Compensation Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now