Legal Question in Family Law in New Hampshire

I live in NH seeking divorce and am looking for an attorney in family law and financial advising. I am looking for unbundled services. Do you have any suggestions?

Asked on 10/29/13, 10:19 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Ian Reardon Ian Reardon - Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Depending on the complexity and degree of disagreement between spouses, a full service attorney can be comparable in cost to unbundled services.

Read more
10/29/13, 10:27 am
Bruce L. Dorner Dorner Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

My office provides unbundled services. The real question is what level of assistance would best suit your needs and goals.

Bruce L. Dorner

Dorner Law Office

80 Nashua Road

Londonderry, NH 03053

603.434.2230

www.brucedorner.com

Read more
10/29/13, 10:56 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in New Hampshire

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now