Legal Question in Banking Law in New Jersey

What do you do when a lender refuses to provide a payoff in NJ when an agent submits a request signed by the client giving authorization?

Asked on 10/30/13, 7:18 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Robert Davies The Davies Law Firm, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Call me, come in and see me, and I will assist.

Robert Davies, Attorney

201 820 3460

Read more
10/30/13, 7:33 am
John Corbett Corbett Law Firm LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

There are a number of ways to get the lender's attention and force the issue. You will probably need a lawyer to help. Since Mr. Davies is close to you, give him a call.

See also: http://info.corbettlaw.net/lawguru.htm

Read more
10/30/13, 8:56 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Banking Law questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Banking Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now