Legal Question in Consumer Law in New Jersey

Urgent - New Auto Contract

What is the law in N.J. when purchasing a new vechicle from a Dealership with a trade in? Dealer says that once I sign, I can not back out. Vechicle purchased on Saturday and by Monday it needed to have the whole transmission replaced.

Please Help.

Asked on 3/29/05, 4:44 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Adam L. Rothenberg Levinson Axelrod, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Urgent - New Auto Contract

Thanks for the inquiry, unfortuantely there is not enough information to answer your question. Please contact us directly to discuss options. We look foward to hearing from you. 800-34 NJU LAW

Read more
3/29/05, 4:47 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88177 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Consumer Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now