Legal Question in Criminal Law in New Jersey

where can we obtain forms for early termination of probation in Bergen county?

Asked on 7/01/13, 8:50 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jef Henninger, Esq Law Offices of Jef Henninger, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You can have a lawyer file a motion. Call me at 732/773/2768 to discuss.

Read more
Answered on 7/01/13, 11:08 am
Gary Moore Gary Moore Attorney At Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Helen Hunt

Read more
Answered on 7/01/13, 1:37 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in New Jersey


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88433 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now