Legal Question in Criminal Law in New Jersey

procession of a control substance and conspiracy what does that mean for someone first time

Asked on 2/17/12, 11:04 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Gary Moore Gary Moore Attorney At Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It depends on what the substance was and how much there was. I need more information. Call me, if you like.

Read more
Answered on 2/17/12, 11:20 am
Ronald Aronds Law Office of Ronald Aronds, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

In general you could be looking at jail time, heavy fines, losss of your driver's license and having a criminal record. However, I would need to see the evidence in your case before I could give you a more definite answer. Please contact my office for a free consultation. Thank you.

SIncerely yours, -Ronald Aronds, Esq.-

Read more
Answered on 2/17/12, 6:51 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now