Legal Question in Criminal Law in New Jersey

i recently got charges for hindering apprehension or prosecution, do i need to hire an attorney or can i handle this on my own?

Asked on 11/14/13, 5:26 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

SAUL SEGAN SAUL H SEGAN ATTY AT LAW
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

How can you possibly consider handling any criminal charge on your own?

You have no idea how much risk you are taking....

Please call me for a free and compassionate discussion on your case

Web site www.saulhsegan.com

Cell 215-370-2608

I am here to help!

Sincerely,

Read more
11/14/13, 6:56 pm
Gary Moore Gary Moore Attorney At Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Of course you need an attorney. 201/342/7933.

Read more
11/14/13, 8:19 pm
Ronald Aronds Law Office of Ronald Aronds, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I could never advise someone to handle a criminal case without an attorney. Please contact my office to see how I can assist you. Thank you. -Ronald Aronds, Esq.- (908) 272-0111

Read more
11/17/13, 3:00 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88099 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now