Legal Question in Criminal Law in New Jersey

Shoplifting in nj frist time offence clean record

Asked on 6/04/13, 12:30 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jef Henninger, Esq Law Offices of Jef Henninger, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Call me at 732/773/2768 to discuss

Read more
Answered on 6/04/13, 8:04 am
Ronald Aronds Law Office of Ronald Aronds, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This is a form of enhanced Disorderly Persons Offense. It is a violation of the criminal code and you are potentially facing jail, high fines, community service, and having a criminal record. However, there may be possible ways to avoid these harsh penalties. Please contact my office to discuss this in greater detail. Thank you.

SIncerely yours, -Ronald Aronds, Esq., (908) 272-0111

Read more
Answered on 6/04/13, 11:42 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now