Legal Question in Elder Law in New Jersey

My dad is 87 years old and he lives with my sister who works all day so my dad

y alone. No body lives with them, my dad is not legal so he can not go to a nursery home and we can not afford it by our selfs.

Is she in legal problem? What happen if he falls and die alone?

Asked on 7/01/13, 9:37 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Keith Singer Keith A. Singer, Attorney At Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This question raises many issues and it is impossible to answer completely in this forum. You should call my office for an appointment to discuss this further. Keith Singer, Esq. 732-749-3700

Read more
Answered on 7/02/13, 6:01 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Elder Law questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now