Legal Question in Family Law in New Jersey

how do I get divorce

how do i get divorce from my wife

Asked on 4/24/05, 5:10 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Daniel Clement Law Offices of Daniel Clement
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: how do I get divorce

Without knowing anything about your case, I would suggest you contact an attorney.

If I can be of help, please feel free to contact me. I practice in both New York and New Jersey.

Daniel Clement

Read more
Answered on 4/25/05, 10:49 am
Gary Moore Gary Moore Attorney At Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: how do I get divorce

You should hire an attorney who will file a complaint for divorce on your behalf. Issue of child custody, support and visitation; distribution of marital assets and spousal support are the potential issues to be dealt with.

You can call me for more information.

Gary Moore, Esquire

Hackensack, New Jersey

800 273 7933

www.garymooreattorneyatlaw.com

Read more
Answered on 4/24/05, 7:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now