Legal Question in Family Law in New Jersey

Want to fly out of US with 5 yrs old son to see grandmother

I have been separated from my husband for a little over a year, the is a current FRO aganst him and 3 violation of restraining order going to trial with the 3rd one. My grnadmother is very ill in my country and got tickets to go in may to see her and i am not sure how to legally go about it asking for permission to take my son with me for 2 weeks. please advice.

Asked on 4/20/05, 4:15 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Gary Moore Gary Moore Attorney At Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Want to fly out of US with 5 yrs old son to see grandmother

Your question is more complex than you might think. Please call me to discuss your question.

Gary Moore, Esquire

Hackensack, New Jersey

800 273 7933

www.garymooreattorneyatlaw.com

Read more
Answered on 4/20/05, 4:42 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now