Legal Question in Civil Litigation in New Jersey

I slipped on sand at a motel I was staying. I fractured my foot as a result. Are they liable to pay the bill

Asked on 7/05/13, 5:06 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Keith Singer Keith A. Singer, Attorney At Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes, but I will need to determine whether the accident occurred on property owned by the Motel. You may call for an appointment to discuss your case, Keith A. Singer, Esq. 732-749-3700

Read more
Answered on 7/05/13, 7:40 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More General Civil Litigation questions and answers in New Jersey


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

General Civil Litigation Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now