Legal Question in Immigration Law in New Jersey

need to file h1b extension

hi

am nearing 3 rd yr of my h1b....need to apply for my h1b extension...looking for a good attorney...please let me know your fees...........i would like to go for premium processing

Asked on 10/13/08, 9:25 am

6 Answers from Attorneys

Michael Cho Law Offices of Michael Cho
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: need to file h1b extension

My fee is $1350 for H-1B extensions. You may find out more about my services here:

http://www.msclaw.com/H1_B_Professional_Visa.html

Please feel free to contact me should you require formal assistance on this matter.

Read more
10/13/08, 9:50 am
Rachel Baskin Rachel Baskin, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: need to file h1b extension

Fees will vary by attorney. If you would like to contact me to discuss the process and fees, please do not hesitate to call or email me directly.

Read more
10/13/08, 10:51 am
F. Gonzalez The Gonzalez Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: need to file h1b extension

Hi,

I do H-1B visas "all" the time. I can process your H-1B extension application for a fixed fee of $600.00.

Should you have any questions and/or if I can be of assistance, please let me know.

Regards,

Felix

520

971

5142

Read more
10/13/08, 10:56 am
Patrick Klauss Berd & Klauss, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: need to file h1b extension

Please feel free to contact us regarding our fees for filing an H-1b extension. We would be glad to discuss any concerns that you may have regarding your case.

Read more
10/13/08, 1:28 pm
Sameer Kumar Law Offices of Sameer Kumar, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: need to file h1b extension

If you are looking for a "good" attorney please do not shop only by price. You will find attorneys charging over $2000 to less than $500. If you truly want a good attorney then you should speak with him or her, sit down for a consultation and make sure that 1) you feel comfortable with him and 2) he goes through the time and effort to make sure you are familiar with the process. If you choose on price you are getting a "discount" attorney, not necessarily a "good" one.

Read more
10/13/08, 1:30 pm
Soleiman Raie Joel Every & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: need to file h1b extension

I agree with the other attorneys that you should meet and discuss the case, and have your file reviewed prior to making a decision. Price is not always a comparison to service. Please call for a free consultation. Our prices are very competitive.

Read more
10/13/08, 4:56 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8788 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now