Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in New Jersey

Hello, I have a problem with my landloard... I know just the name of the LLC but we don't know its address and they don't say their address, How can i learn their address by the name of LLC.

Asked on 6/13/13, 6:35 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Matthew Schutz Matthew R. Schutz, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The LLC is required to file certain information with the State. You can access on the web through the NI business gateway web site

Read more
6/13/13, 7:13 pm
John Corbett Corbett Law Firm LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The landlord is required to register with the municipality in part so that tenants can obtain an address. Check there first..

See also: http://info.corbettlaw.net/lawguru.htm

Read more
6/14/13, 6:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88127 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Landlord & Tenants Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now