Legal Question in Legal Ethics in New Jersey

chiropractic ethics

My chiropractor offered and sold to me an exercise franchise while i was under his care. He claimed it to be profitable etc. It has been a loser from the start and has put me in financial hardship. Does this violate any ethics rules?

Asked on 8/15/07, 10:28 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Davies The Davies Law Firm, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: chiropractic ethics

You have a commercial contract which went very, very bad. You really need to consult an attorney and get some guidance. You need detailed, careful analysis.

Read more
Answered on 8/15/07, 11:52 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now