Legal Question in Personal Injury in New Jersey

How do I find recent settlements in NY and NJ? I need to find settlements similar to my case and I want to know how I can research this. Please don't respond and say ask a lawyer. I need to research it myself to see if my case offers are accurate. Is this possible?

Asked on 6/27/13, 4:08 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jef Henninger, Esq Law Offices of Jef Henninger, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I don't know of any list and I don't think you'd be able to find out what type of cases they are. Every case is different. Your best bet is to hire a lawyer for a second opinion

Read more
6/27/13, 4:12 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now