Legal Question in Traffic Law in New Jersey

can you get a ticket while use a Bluetooth when driving

Asked on 5/14/13, 9:44 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Ronald Aronds Law Office of Ronald Aronds, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If you mean can you get a ticket for talking on a cell phone while using your blue tooth, if you were not holding the phone at the time you were talking through your blue tooth then you have a defense to the charge.

Read more
Answered on 5/14/13, 11:16 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in New Jersey


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88433 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now