Legal Question in Traffic Law in New Jersey

If ticket has wrong information like the make an color of car can I get it throwned out of court

Asked on 8/13/13, 10:51 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

SAUL SEGAN SAUL H SEGAN ATTY AT LAW
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Possibly. But not automatic.

Where is court?

[email protected]

215-370-2608

Read more
Answered on 8/13/13, 11:20 am
Jonathan Mincis Jonathan J. Mincis, Esq. Law Offices
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It has been done but it is usually unlikely, what was the ticket for? 201 342 5030. It is also a minor issue which can be rectified in Court so I wouldn t get my hopes up.

Read more
Answered on 8/13/13, 1:55 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in New Jersey


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Adam LambertThe Law Office of Adam S. LambertNew Orleans, LA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now