Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in New Jersey

My 3 half brothers won a multi million dolla lawsuit from my father what am I entailed too

Asked on 3/06/13, 9:10 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Robert Davies The Davies Law Firm, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Call me, and I will investigate this, find out what happened, and tell you what you are entitled to.

Robert Davies, Esq.

201 820 3460

Read more
Answered on 3/06/13, 9:23 am
Jonathan Chester Lindabury, McCormick, Estabrook & Cooper, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You don't provide any relevant facts, so it's really impossible to say. But I would assume you would get nothing since you were not part of the lawsuit and presumably had no claim.

Read more
Answered on 3/06/13, 10:32 am
Walter LeVine Walter D. LeVine, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I agree with Jonathan, but more facts might reveal some basis to consider. What was the suit about and why were you not included?

Read more
Answered on 3/06/13, 4:00 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now