Legal Question in Workers Comp in New Jersey

How much can my settlement be for knee replacement and nerve damage in my neck from my job injury

Asked on 6/12/13, 1:24 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Ronald Aronds Law Office of Ronald Aronds, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It is impossible to say with the informaiton you gave me. In general though once you complete all treatment for your work related injuries you will go to two or more different doctors who will give you a rating of disability based on their examination of you. With this a percentage of disability can be calculated and that is then compared to the rates published by the state legislature which give a dollar value to the percentage of disability. I routinely handle workers compensation cases throughout the state of New Jersey. Please feel free to contact me if you would like to discuss your case further. Thank you.

Sincerely yours, -Ronald Aronds, Esq.-

Read more
6/12/13, 1:37 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Workers' Compensation Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now